Who's coming as of 12/09/2019


  • Carlos Abreu

    Student

    Class of 2022

    History (B.A.)

  • Amanda Adams

    Class of 2015

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Nickelodeon
    Production Coordinator

  • Sherri Alfonso

    Class of 2019

    Theatre Studies (B.A.)
    Freelance
    Theatre Artist

  • Oluwashina Aliweri

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Health Care Management (B.S.)

  • Edward Alpern

    Class of 1978

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Alpern Communications
    Owner

  • Joshua Alpern

    Student

    Class of 2023

    Television-Radio (B.S.)

  • Julia Alpern

    Class of 2016

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Ecast Productions
    Post Production Associate

  • Andrew Anello

    Class of 1992

    Music in Combination with an Outside Field (B.M.)
    Brite Advisors USA, Inc.
    Senior Investment Advisor

  • Kiaira Anglero

    Class of 2018

    Applied Economics (B.S.)
    KPMG
    Tax Associate

  • Santiago Arias Ospina

    Class of 2019

    Economics (B.A.)
    Third Bridge
    Research Analyst

  • Rebecca Aronoff

    Class of 2017

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)
    NBC
    Sales Planner

  • Noah Aussems

    Class of 2019

    Bus. Adm. Finance Concentration (B.S.)
    KPMG
    Associate, Tax

  • Benjamin Bachrach

    Student

    Class of 2022

    Sport Media (B.S.)
    Mr.

  • Adam Baker

    Guest
    Sunrise of Beverly Hills
    Lead Care Manager

  • Stephen Baker

    Class of 1989

    Communication Management and Design (B.S.)
    bakerchang, LLC.
    partner

  • Benjamin Baltimore

    Class of 2009

    Bus. Adm. Management Concentration (B.S.)
    EF Education First
    Director of Sales

  • Garrett Bampos

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Television-Radio (B.S.)

  • James Bampos

    Parent
    Netapp
    Vice President of Quality and Customer Experience

  • Lisa Barbato

    Class of 2004

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Netflix
    HR Business Partner

  • Daniel Bauser

    Class of 1994

    Bus. Adm. Management Concentration (B.S.)
    Coldwell Banker Residential Beverly Hills
    Realtor

  • Virginia Becker

    Class of 1982

    History (B.A.)
    consultant
    Clinical Social Worker

  • Chase Belber

    Class of 2017

    Legal Studies (B.A.)
    By Appointment Only, Inc.
    Senior Inside Sales Representative

  • Andrew Bellomo

    Student

    Class of 2022

    Cinema and Photography (B.S.)

  • John Bellomo

    Cinema and Photography (B.S.)
    UBS Financial Services Inc.
    Technology and Publishing

  • Craig Bender

    Class of 2001

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    The Walt Disney Company
    Senior Manager - Advertising Solutions

  • Meryl Berger

    Class of 2019

    Bus. Adm. Marketing Concentration (B.S.)
    HSBC
    Business Analyst

  • Benjamin Bergstrom

    Class of 2018

    Cinema and Photography (B.S.)
    Giaronomo Productions
    Assistant Editor

  • Justina Bethune

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Architectural Studies (B.A.)
    1998

  • Layan Bitar

    Class of 2014

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Freelance
    Filmmaker

  • Emma Bogdanich

    Student

    Class of 2022

    Psychology (B.A.)

  • Edward Bohn

    Class of 2015

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    A+E Networks
    Ad Sales Partnerships Coordinator

  • Sophie Bolton

    Class of 2018

    Bus. Adm. Marketing Concentration (B.S.)
    Northeastern University
    Development Associate, Family Philanthropy Team

  • Emily Bonanno

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Accounting (B.S./M.S.)

  • Domenic Boresta

    Class of 2018

    Psychology (B.A.)
    Winston and Strawn
    Legal Assistant

  • Kara Bowen

    Student

    Class of 2021

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)

  • Kerri Brady

    Class of 2007

    Journalism (B.A.)
    Amazon
    Writer

  • Rhonda Brauer

    Sport Media (B.S.)
    Sustainalytics
    Director, Engagement Services

  • Jacqueline (Daniels) Braunthal

    Class of 1979

    Psychology (B.A.)
    Health and Human Services Management Solutions, LLC
    Principal Consultant and Geriatric Care Manager

  • Laura Bretscher

    Class of 2018

    Cinema and Photography (B.S.)
    Alchemy Entertainment
    Executive Assistant

  • Thomas Brown

    Class of 1984

    Exploratory
    Liberty Scicence Center
    Director Digital Projects & Analytics

  • Maegan Bull

    Class of 2017

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)
    NBC Sports Group
    HR Coordinator

  • William Burke

    Class of 1988

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)
    CBS Consumer Products
    SVP Marketing

  • Rachel Cadet

    Student

    Class of 2021

    Bus. Adm. Marketing Concentration (B.S.)

  • Seth Cantor

    Class of 2003

    Journalism (B.A.)
    SiriusXM, WFAN, WINS, WCBS-880
    Sportscaster

  • Anne Carlson

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)

  • Madison Carroll

    Student

    Class of 2022

    Music in Combination with an Outside Field (B.M.)

  • Richard Caruso

    Class of 1994

    Communication Studies (B.A.)
    ALM Media, LLC
    Vice President & General Manger, Global Legal News

  • Sheila (McManus) Cecchi

    Class of 1992

    Communication Studies (B.A.)
    MFS Investment Management
    Digital Strategist

  • Lauren Certo

    Class of 2009

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Warner Bros. Television
    Writer

  • Margaret Chan

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Music Education* (B.M.)

  • Matthew Charde

    Sport Media (B.S.)
    EF Education First
    President

  • Matthew Cifarelli

    Class of 2018

    Communication Management and Design (B.S.)
    Museum of the City of New York
    Marketing Coordinator

  • Diana Cioffari

    Class of 2006

    Music in Combination with an Outside Field (B.M.)
    California Institute of the Arts
    Program Associate

  • Elisha Cohen

    Class of 1986

    Speech-Language Pathology (B.S.)
    Home Care Private Practice & Vernon (CT)Public Schools.
    Speech-Language Pathologist

  • Rachael Cohen

    Class of 2014

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)
    PeerStreet
    Recruiting Coordinator

  • Sean Colahan

    Class of 2004

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    NBC Boston
    Video-Journalist / Field Producer

  • Matthew Colchamiro

    Class of 1998

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Freelance
    Post Production Supervisor

  • Kaylee Collins

    Class of 2006

    Journalism (B.A.)
    Ithaca College
    Associate Director, Senior Class & Young Alumni Giving

  • Michael Conover

    Class of 1981

    Bus. Adm. Finance Concentration (B.S.)
    KPMG
    Senior Partner

  • Sandrine Corbinand

    Guest
    Solstice Sandrine Publishing
    Writer

  • Alison (Adoff) Corton

    Class of 1996

    Politics (B.A.)
    ERA Key Realty Services
    Branch Manager

  • Rachel Cutsumpas

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)

  • Josie Cyrus

    Class of 2018

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    AMC Networks
    Coordinator, International Programming

  • Michael D'Agostino

    Class of 2011

    Communication Management and Design (B.S.)
    Essex County Prosecutor’s Office
    Assistant Prosecutor

  • Angie D'alli

    Sport Media (B.S.)
    EF Education First
    Recruiter

  • Calum Daly

    Guest
    Putnam Investments
    Client Reporting Analyst

  • Sage Daugherty

    Class of 2016

    Journalism (B.A.)
    Macmillan
    Field Sales Coordinator

  • Francine Daveta

    Class of 1998

    Cinema and Photography (B.S.)
    Francine Daveta Photography
    Photographer/Performer

  • Nicholas Davis

    Class of 2017

    Clinical Health Studies/Physical Therapy (B.S./D.P.T.)
    Kaiser
    Physical Therapist

  • Michelle De La Rosa

    Class of 2007

    Art History (B.A.)
    KForce
    Executive assistant

  • Chad De Luca

    Class of 2011

    Bus. Adm. Sport Management (B.S.)
    Twitch
    Director of Sponsorships

  • Geoffrey Devereux

    Class of 2018

    Music Education* (B.M.)
    The New School - College of Performing Arts
    Ensemble Operations Coordinator

  • Emily DeWan

    Class of 1999

    Cinema and Photography (B.S.)
    Sotheby's
    UX Researcher

  • Bianca DiIorio

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Bus. Adm. Finance Concentration (B.S.)

  • Hannah Donnelly

    Class of 2018

    Bus. Adm. Marketing Concentration (B.S.)
    Horizon Media
    Media Buyer, Social Marketplace

  • Lily Donoghue

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)

  • Haley Doran

    Class of 2017

    Journalism (B.A.)
    Serino Coyne
    Content Strategist

  • Katherine (Gaskill) Drumheller

    Class of 2012

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)
    Chewy.com
    Marketing Manager

  • David Dukoff

    Class of 1984

    Accounting (B.S./M.S.)
    DAVID DUKOFF CPA PC
    OWNER

  • Jennifer D'Urso

    Student

    Class of 2021

    Bus. Adm. Finance Concentration (B.S.)

  • Janet Early

    Class of 2014

    Cinema and Photography (B.S.)
    SteadyMD
    Writer & Digital Marketing Specialist

  • Cooper Eastridge

    Student

    Class of 2022

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)

  • Shamika Edwards

    Class of 2011

    Accounting (B.S./M.S.)
    Deloitte & Touche LLP
    Audit & Assurance Manager

  • Joanne (Encarnacion) Encarnacion-Watkins

    Class of 1989

    English (B.A.)
    Keller Williams
    Realtor Sales Associate

  • Robertson Engelsman

    Class of 2011

    Journalism (B.A.)
    Annex88
    VP, Head of Strategy & Strategic Partnerships

  • Glenn Epps

    Class of 2020

    Journalism (B.A.)
    Kitchen Theatre Company
    Marketing and Social Content Fellow

  • James Falino

    Bus. Adm. Finance Concentration (B.S.)
    CGS
    VP Software Development

  • Leah Fasten

    Class of 1994

    Economics (B.A.)
    Leah Fasten Photography
    Principal and Owner

  • Patrick Feeney

    Class of 2014

    Journalism (B.A.)
    Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP
    Associate

  • Madeline Feiner

    Class of 2017

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    9 Story Media Group
    Manager, Consumer Products

  • Giovanna Fimmano

    Class of 2019

    Bus. Adm. Marketing Concentration (B.S.)
    Jamali Gallery
    Gallery assistant

  • Katherine Fischer

    Class of 2017

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)
    NBCUniversal
    Specialist, Portfolio Trade Marketing

  • Shayna Fishkin

    Class of 2019

    Theatre Arts Management (B.S.)
    National Yiddish Theatre Folksbiene
    Group Sales and Box Office Associate

  • Jillian Flint

    Class of 2017

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    FleishmanHillard
    Specialist

  • Paige Florin

    Student

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)

  • Marco Fontana

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Bus. Adm. Sport Management (B.S.)

  • Erika Fortune

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Communication Management and Design (B.S.)

  • Tristan Fowler

    Class of 2009

    Journalism (B.A.)
    Buildium
    Team Lead, Customer Care

  • Ross Francis

    Class of 2012

    Cinema and Photography (B.S.)
    Gamasutra, Game Developers Conference
    Writer, Community Manager

  • Taralyn Frasqueri-Molina

    Class of 1999

    Cinema and Photography (B.S.)
    Blizzard Entertainment
    PMO Lead / Lead Project Manager

  • Garrett Friedman

    Class of 2005

    Bus. Adm. Marketing Concentration (B.S.)
    Jobcase, Inc
    SVP Business Development

  • Nicholas Fustor

    Class of 2018

    Journalism (B.A.)
    WWE
    Community Relations Coordinator

  • Mackenzie Gannon

    Class of 2017

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)
    Horizon Media
    Brand Strategist

  • Patrick Garney

    Class of 2001

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Nickelodeon
    Senior Director, Production

  • Lytiek Gethers

    Student

    Class of 2021

    Politics (B.A.)

  • Brian Giering

    Class of 1996

    Accounting (B.S./M.S.)
    Advanced Pricing Logic
    Vice President Sales

  • Jeffrey Gilbert

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)

  • Steven Ginsberg

    Writing for Film, TV, and Emerging Media (B.F.A.)
    Ithaca College
    Pendleton Chair

  • Jim Glatthaar

    Politics (B.A.)
    Bleakley Platt & Schmidt, LLP
    Partner

  • Aidan Glendon

    Student

    Class of 2021

    Emerging Media (B.S.)

  • Elijah Greene

    Class of 2018

    Applied Economics (B.S.)
    BlackRock
    Investment Strategist

  • Jo-Linda (Anderson) Greene

    Class of 1971

    Physical Education* (B.S.)
    Self Employed
    National Chair Ithaca Fund

  • Alexandra Griff

    Class of 2015

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)
    Exclusive Artists Management
    Agent

  • Jordan Gropper

    Class of 2019

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Meredith Corporation
    Production Assistant

  • Darryl Haberman

    Class of 1999

    Sport Media (B.S.)
    Disney Streaming Services
    Content Services & Strategy

  • Anastasia Hagan

    Class of 2004

    Health Care Management (B.S.)
    Mount Sinai Health System
    Sr. Director of Development

  • Carl Hansen

    Class of 1999

    Cinema and Photography (B.S.)
    Fox Sports Films
    Director, Production

  • Chelsea Hartman

    Class of 2015

    Communication Management and Design (B.S.)
    Giant Spoon
    Content Strategist

  • Kathryn Hartman

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Bus. Adm. Marketing Concentration (B.S.)
    IthacaCollege

  • Elena Haskins

    Class of 2018

    Cinema and Photography (B.S.)
    PEI Media
    Graphic Designer

  • Samuel Hayden

    Class of 2019

    Cinema and Photography (B.S.)
    Cinemakidz
    After School Film Teacher

  • Laura Healy

    Economics (B.A.)
    Davis Polk
    E-Discovery Project Manager

  • James Heasley

    Class of 2012

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Major League Baseball
    Associate Manager, Design & Media Solutions

  • Kevin Heinzelman

    Class of 2009

    Bus. Adm. Marketing Concentration (B.S.)
    Workhuman
    Director, E-commerce

  • Grace Heneghan

    Class of 2019

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)
    BBDO
    Assistant Account Executive

  • Jennie Herreid

    Class of 2006

    Performance (B.M.)
    Related Companies
    Director of Operation Planning

  • Judith Herzfeld

    Parent
    Leder-Luis Architectural Design, PLLC
    Office Manager

  • Jessica Hibbard

    Class of 2001

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)
    Luminary Labs
    Head of Content & Community

  • Justin Holch

    Student

    Class of 2021

    Sport Media (B.S.)

  • Junior Holguin

    Student

    Class of 2021

    Bus. Adm. Marketing Concentration (B.S.)

  • Colin Holmes

    Class of 2019

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    MLB Network
    Broadcast Associate

  • Katherine Holzman

    Class of 2019

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Meredith Corporation
    PR Coordinator

  • Zoena Howland

    Class of 2019

    Culture and Communication (B.A.)
    Providers’ Council
    Education and Membership Associate— eLearning

  • Laura Ilioaei

    Student

    Class of 2023

    English (B.A.)

  • Julia Imbalzano

    Class of 2017

    Communication Management and Design (B.S.)
    Hearst
    eLearning Instructional Designer

  • Ellen Israel

    Class of 1979

    Politics (B.A.)
    JRT Realty Group-Certified Woman Owned Business
    Executive Managing Director

  • Demon Jackson

    Guest
    N/A
    IT Business Analyst

  • Madelyn Jacobs

    Student

    Class of 2021

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)

  • Lelia James

    Class of 2013

    English (B.A.)
    Manhattan Legal Services
    Staff Attorney

  • Kristen Jennings

    Class of 2015

    Writing (B.A.)
    Wakefield Public Schools
    Student Teacher

  • Ying Xin Jiang

    Student

    Class of 2023

    Exploratory

  • Sophia Johnson

    Class of 2019

    Emerging Media (B.S.)
    Rapid7
    Customer Experience Associate

  • Bondilyn (Dutcher) Jolly

    Class of 1994

    Music Education* (B.M.)
    Elevate
    Founder & CEO, eMerge | VP Marketing, Elevate | Managing Partner, 3sixtyfive.agency

  • Ethan Jolly

    Music Education* (B.M.)
    Elevate
    CFO, eMerge | VP Finance, Elevate

  • Matthew Jones

    Parent
    Korn Ferry International
    Partner

  • Jordan Juliano

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Music in Combination with an Outside Field (B.M.)

  • Nichele Juliano

    Music in Combination with an Outside Field (B.M.)
    Eternal Sol Ent.
    Creative Director

  • Samantha Kahn

    Student

    Class of 2022

    Television-Radio (B.S.)

  • Matthew Kamen

    Student

    Class of 2021

    Theatre Arts Management (B.S.)

  • Kathryn Kamper

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)

  • Tiranke Kande

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Sociology (B.A.)

  • Shari Kaplan

    Class of 2012

    Occupational Science/Occupational Therapy (B.S./M.S.)
    Boston Public Schools
    Occupational Therapist

  • Kristen Karaliunas

    Class of 2019

    Emerging Media (B.S.)
    Walt Disney Imagineering
    Intern Project Coordinator

  • Jaye Kayne

    Student

    Class of 2022

    Exploratory

  • Susan Kayne

    Parent
    EqualShot
    Co-founder

  • Courtney Keller

    Class of 2010

    Music in Combination with an Outside Field (B.M.)
    Longy School of Music
    Associate Director of Annual Giving and Donor Engagement

  • Jesse Kerns

    Class of 1999

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Netflix
    Director of Nonfiction Series, Physical Production

  • Sungmin Kim

    Student

    Class of 2022

    Performance (M.M.)

  • Destin Klug

    Class of 2019

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    ACT Lighting
    Technical Support

  • Aaron Koch

    Sport Media (B.S.)
    Saint Thomas Church
    Head Verger

  • Benjamin Koch

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Sport Media (B.S.)

  • Jake Korinko

    Class of 2011

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    New York Yankees
    Associate Producer, Yankees Productions

  • Kalia Kornegay

    Class of 2018

    Journalism (B.A.)
    The Hartford Courant
    Freelance Writer

  • Daniel Krocker

    Class of 2010

    Communication Management and Design (B.S.)
    Biogen
    Senior Manager, R&D Communications

  • Cynthia Kuker

    Communication Studies (B.A.)
    Jack Morton
    Sr VP, Group Creative Director

  • Rebecca (Levitt) Lane

    Class of 2009

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)
    Townsquare Media
    Director, Brand Partnerships

  • Connor Lange

    Class of 2019

    Film, Photography, and Visual Arts (B.F.A.)
    Natural Expressions NY
    Production Assistant/ Album Designer

  • Carolyn Langer

    Student

    Class of 2021

    Clinical Health Studies/Physical Therapy (B.S./D.P.T.)

  • Brad LaPorte

    Class of 2016

    Accounting (M.S.)
    Gartner
    Sr Director - Research Analyst

  • Benjamin Laufer

    Class of 2019

    Emerging Media (B.S.)
    Hillel International
    Innovation Specialist

  • Evan Layne

    Class of 2016

    Bus. Adm. Marketing Concentration (B.S.)
    Northeastern University
    Assistant Director of Admissions

  • Julio Leder-Luis

    Parent
    Leder-Luis Architectural Design, PLLC
    Architect

  • Megan Leon

    Class of 2019

    Bus. Adm. Management Concentration (B.S.)
    Willis Towers Watson
    Communication and Change Management Analyst

  • Madeline Lester

    Class of 2019

    Journalism (B.A.)
    Fox News Radio
    Production Assistant

  • Eric Levin

    Class of 1988

    Bus. Adm. Management Concentration (B.S.)
    LABEL IDENTIFICATION
    PRESIDENT

  • Brett Levine

    Class of 2019

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)
    Narrative
    Publicity Assistant

  • Chloe Levy

    Class of 2022

    Film, Photography, and Visual Arts (B.F.A.)
    VIC Radio
    Talent Coordinator

  • Daryl Levy

    Parent
    Saint Peter's University
    Director of Employer Relations

  • Kristin LiBritz

    Class of 1998

    Sociology (B.A.)
    Ithaca College
    Executive Director Career Services

  • Kimberly (Slaght) Lieb

    Class of 1987

    Bus. Adm. Marketing Concentration (B.S.)
    Ithaca College
    Assistant Director for Industry and Community Engagement

  • Michael Lieberman

    Class of 2000

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Augmently / Stayhealthy
    Director, Sales & Marketing

  • Remy Litvin

    Class of 2017

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    WNET New York Public Media
    Budget Coordinator

  • Christa Lombardi

    Class of 2006

    Journalism (B.A.)
    DeVries Global
    Senior Vice President, Health + Wellness Lead

  • Brendan Long

    Class of 2008

    Bus. Adm. Sport Management (B.S.)
    The Madison Square Garden Company, LLC
    Sr. Director, New Business

  • Scott Lozea

    Class of 1991

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    NBC Sports Group
    Director, Post Production/Editing

  • Haley Luck

    Class of 2017

    Communication Management and Design (B.S.)
    Paramount Pictures
    Parks & Resorts Assistant

  • Riley Ludwig

    Class of 2018

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Nickelodeon
    Paid Social Coordinator

  • Juliana Luis

    Student

    Class of 2023

    Cinema and Photography (B.S.)

  • Meghan Malone

    Class of 2016

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    20th Century Fox
    Showrunner’s Assistant

  • Bonnie Mann Falk

    Bus. Adm. Sport Management (B.S.)
    Raich Ende Malter & Co. LLP
    Partner-in-Charge of Quality Control

  • James Manno

    Class of 1988

    Music in Combination with an Outside Field (B.M.)
    JAMMAN PRODUCTIONS
    Owner, Producer, Composer

  • Luis Maravi

    Class of 2000

    Bus. Adm. International Business Concentration (B.S.)
    United States Tour Operators Association
    Director of Membership

  • Sheila Marmion

    Occupational Therapy, Professional-Entry Level (M.S.)
    Stamford Hospital
    Occupational Therapist

  • Angela Martino

    Student

    Class of 2022

    Cinema and Photography (B.S.)

  • Olivier Massabni

    Class of 2008

    Bus. Adm. Finance Concentration (B.S.)
    Nissin foods
    Sales operations analyst

  • Dana Mattson

    Class of 1994

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    90.9 WBUR
    Account Executive

  • Tatenda Mbudzi

    Class of 2010

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Self-Employed
    Screenwriter / Director / Actor / Comedian

  • Kristen McBride

    Student

    Class of 2021

    Bus. Adm. Marketing Concentration (B.S.)

  • Jamie McCorry

    Class of 2004

    Politics (B.A.)
    Greenworks Lending
    Director of Marketing & Communications

  • Kathryn McCumber

    Class of 2012

    Theatre Arts Management (B.S.)
    Roundabout Theatre Company
    Company Manager

  • Jordan McMahon

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Psychology (B.A.)

  • Damien McMillan

    Student

    Class of 2021

    Television-Radio (B.S.)

  • Kelly McNamara

    Class of 2005

    Accounting (B.S./M.S.)
    Mastercard
    Finance Manager

  • Gary McQuillan

    Parent
    Horizon Group USA
    SVP Supply Chain

  • Emma Means

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Accounting (B.S./M.S.)
    Miss

  • Rebecca Mehorter

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Journalism (B.A.)

  • Sammy Meminger

    Class of 2019

    Sport Media (B.S.)
    Boston Red Sox
    Inside Sales Representative

  • Paula Merkle

    Class of 2018

    Anthropology (B.A.)
    Helen Doron
    English Teacher

  • Laura Messina

    Class of 2008

    Music Education* (B.M.)
    New England Conservatory
    Academic & International Student Advisor

  • Andrew Meyers

    Psychology (B.A.)
    N/A
    N/A

  • Samantha Meyers

    Class of 2017

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Fullscreen
    Account Coordinator

  • Karla Micalizzi

    Class of 2003

    Journalism (B.A.)
    ALSAC/St. Jude Children's Research Hospital
    Market Director

  • Darren Michaels

    Class of 1987

    Cinema and Photography (B.S.)
    Darren Michaels Photographic
    IATSE Unit Still Photographer

  • Evin Michaels

    Guest
    SAG-AFTRA
    Actor

  • Brandon Mihm

    Class of 2006

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    New York Yankees
    Assistant Director, Original Content

  • Marco Milea

    Class of 2012

    Bus. Adm. Marketing Concentration (B.S.)
    1990
    System Integration

  • Raina Mirchandani

    Parent
    Feisty Flavors
    Chef

  • Kerry Molloy

    Biology (B.A., B.S.)
    Unemployed
    Administrative Assistant

  • Matthew Montroy

    Class of 2006

    Art (B.A., B.F.A.)
    Furmano Foods
    Director of Foodservice Sales

  • Jennifer Morawiak

    Class of 2000

    Biology (B.A., B.S.)
    Alexion Pharmaceuticals
    Sr. Manager Clinical Project Lead

  • Robert Morris

    Class of 2005

    Writing (B.A.)
    1982
    Web developer

  • Natalie Morrison

    Class of 2017

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)
    D'Addario & Company, Inc.
    Public Relations Strategist

  • Graham Muzik

    Class of 2011

    Economics (B.A.)
    Microsoft PromoteIQ
    Customer Success Director

  • Michael Nagel

    Class of 2004

    Journalism (B.A.)
    EverTrue
    Manager of Customer & Product Marketing

  • James Nagle

    Class of 1983

    Politics (B.A.)
    Brandeis University
    Program Coordinator

  • Mirian Natal

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Salvation Army/Midtown West P s 212
    Administration social service / Teacher

  • Amy Neiman

    Class of 1997

    Cinema and Photography (B.S.)
    a simplified life
    Professional Organizer and Consultant

  • Martina (Koenke) Nilgitsalanont

    Class of 1997

    Cinema and Photography (B.S.)
    Freelance
    Assistant Editor

  • Sarah Nix

    Class of 1996

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    ViacomCBS
    Senior Director, Archives & Global Data Governance

  • Sidney North

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Writing (B.A.)

  • Coleman Norton

    Student

    Class of 2022

    Emerging Media (B.S.)

  • Joe Norton

    Parent
    Vigilant Services
    Owner

  • Charles Novack

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Television-Radio (B.S.)

  • Erika Olsen

    Class of 2018

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Warner Music Group
    Content Coordinator

  • Lisa Orloff

    Sociology (B.A.)
    Private Practice
    Forensic Social Worker

  • Scott Osborne

    Class of 1992

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Univision
    VP, Local Media Research

  • Julie (Ludwig) Overland

    Class of 1978

    Music (B.A.)
    Ludwig Music Institute
    Founder and Director

  • Renee Ovrut

    Class of 2001

    Bus. Adm. Finance Concentration (B.S.)
    MUFG Union Bank
    Director, Workplace Experience

  • Heather Page

    Class of 1998

    Biology (B.A., B.S.)
    New York City Department of Education
    STEM Instructional Lead

  • Bridget Pamboris

    Class of 2017

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Cox Media Group
    Broadcast Technician

  • Hannah Parbst

    Class of 2019

    Communication Management and Design (B.S.)
    Avalanche Creative Services, Inc.
    Creative Coordinator

  • Peter Pasco

    Class of 2009

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)
    GSW Advertising
    Freelance Creative/Art Director/Designer

  • Daniel Passante

    Student

    Class of 2022

    Sport Media (B.S.)

  • Neha Patnaik

    Student

    Class of 2022

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)
    Screenwriter

  • Jennifer (Kelly) Pawlewicz

    Class of 1995

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Ithaca College
    Career Engagement and Marketing Specialist

  • Alexander Perry

    Student

    Class of 2021

    Sociology (B.A.)

  • Kiera Peterson

    Student

    Class of 2021

    Bus. Adm. Finance Concentration (B.S.)

  • Gabrielle Picca

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)

  • Elena Piech

    Class of 2019

    Emerging Media (B.S.)
    The Glimpse Group, a VR/AR Company
    Marketing Manager

  • Lynne Pierce

    Faculty/Staff
    Ithaca College
    Associate Director, Volunteer Programs

  • Marisa Pittarelli

    Class of 2017

    Cinema and Photography (B.S.)
    -
    Video Editor

  • Heather Porter

    Class of 2001

    Applied Psychology (B.S.)
    Freelance
    Line Producer

  • Sairam Reddy Potlapadu

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Film, Photography, and Visual Arts (B.F.A.)

  • Emily Powers

    Class of 2019

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Freelance (Currently Triage)
    Associate Producer

  • Elizabeth Pratico

    Class of 2003

    Biochemistry (B.S.)
    Bluebird bio
    Associate Director

  • Chad Preucil

    Class of 2015

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    First Media
    Production Coordinator & Freelance P.A.

  • Alex Python

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Computer Science (B.A., B.S.)

  • James Ragusa

    Class of 1995

    Bus. Adm. Finance Concentration (B.S.)
    Graticule Asset Management Asia
    Managing Director

  • Alan Raider

    Class of 1988

    Communication Studies (B.A.)
    VWR, Part of Avantor
    Director, Strategic Alliances

  • Kelly Ralston

    Class of 2015

    Performance and Music Education* (B.M.)
    NYU
    Graduate Student

  • Elliott Randall

    Class of 2005

    Economics (B.A.)
    Liberty Mutual
    Assistant Director - Analyst Development Program

  • Katlyn Rapini

    Class of 2014

    Theatre Studies (B.A.)
    Lincoln Center Education
    Associate, Education Operations

  • Benjamin Ratner

    Class of 2014

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    The Maven / Sports Illustrated
    Digital Producer

  • John (Genovese) Read

    Class of 1980

    Music (B.A.)
    St. David's Episcopal Church / Kennedy-Donovan Centers
    Church Music Director / Family Support Coordinator

  • Bailey Reagan

    Class of 2012

    Communication Management and Design (B.S.)
    Beth Israel Deaconess Medical Center
    Events Coordinator

  • Mark Reardon

    Communication Management and Design (B.S.)
    Workbridge Associates
    Manager

  • Hannah Reed

    Class of 2019

    Sport Media (B.S.)
    Pure Hockey
    Social Media Manager

  • Cynthia Reid

    Parent
    Temple University Hospital
    Trauma Clinical Nurse Specialist

  • Paul Reid

    Student

    Class of 2021

    Theatre Studies (B.A.)
    N/A
    N/A

  • Sean Reid

    Bus. Adm. Finance Concentration (B.S.)
    Ithaca College
    Dean

  • Sarah Richards

    Class of 1989

    Communication Studies (B.A.)
    CreditSuisse
    VP Technology Business Mgt

  • Nathaniel Richter

    Student

    Class of 2022

    Emerging Media (B.S.)

  • Bryan Riel

    Class of 2019

    Cinema and Photography (B.S.)
    Metro Film Productions
    Videographer / Editor

  • Pia Rizzo-Wittlin

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Television-Radio (B.S.)

  • Maxwell Robin

    Class of 2014

    Theatre Production and Design (B.F.A.)
    SJ Lighting, Inc.
    Senior Designer/Project Manager

  • Gabriella Robles

    Parent
    Simon and Schuster
    Managing Editorial Assistant

  • Francesca Romeo

    Class of 2014

    Clinical Health Studies/Physical Therapy (B.S./D.P.T.)
    NewYork-Presbyterian Hospital
    Physical Therapist

  • Diana Rumsey

    Faculty/Staff
    Ithaca College
    Major & Planned Giving Associate

  • Daniel Ruzow

    Class of 2009

    Bus. Adm. Sport Management (B.S.)
    New York City FC
    Senior Manager, Ticket Operations

  • Melanie Sadoff

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Music Education* (B.M.)
    IC
    Student

  • Jessica (E) Saideman

    Class of 2018

    Cinema and Photography (B.S.)
    Industry Entertainment
    Assistant

  • Hannah Sands

    Class of 2014

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)
    Knightsbridge Park
    Director of Advertising

  • Brian Schmidt

    Class of 2015

    Performance and Music Education* (B.M.)
    Irish Arts Center
    Development Assistant

  • Carly Schneer

    Class of 2015

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)
    Pulse Talent Management
    Talent Manager

  • Rick Scott

    Communication Management and Design (B.S.)
    Public Relations
    President/Owner

  • Angelika Seaman

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)

  • Jennifer Segal

    Class of 2014

    Communication Management and Design (B.S.)
    Facebook
    Media Partnerships

  • Aliza Sessler

    Class of 2018

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    CBS Interactive/TV Guide
    Video Editor and Podcast Producer

  • Morgan Sharoff

    Class of 2010

    Sociology (B.A.)
    Wayfair
    Talent Strategy Business Partner

  • Norkila Sherpa

    Class of 2019

    Health Care Management (B.S.)
    NYU Grossman School of Medicine
    Project Associate

  • Morgan Shibel

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Bus. Adm. Finance Concentration (B.S.)

  • Megan Sileo

    Student

    Class of 2022

    Television-Radio (B.S.)

  • Elizabeth Sillari

    Class of 2011

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)
    Dana-Farber Cancer Institute
    Client Communications Manager

  • Luisa Simeon

    Class of 2011

    Accounting (B.S./M.S.)
    Partners In Health
    Senior Financial Analysts

  • Katherine Sinclair

    Student

    Class of 2021

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)

  • Yvonne Sing

    Class of 1999

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    J. Crew
    IT Compliance Manager

  • Gautam Singhani

    Class of 2014

    Cinema and Photography (B.S.)
    Immortal Cinema International
    Line Producer

  • Theodore Slipko

    Class of 2012

    Cinema and Photography (B.S.)
    Samsung
    Content Curation Editor, TV Plus

  • Leonard Slutsky

    Class of 2015

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)
    USC Suzanne Dworak-Peck School of Social Work
    Admissions Counselor

  • Steven Solter

    Class of 2007

    Bus. Adm. Marketing Concentration (B.S.)
    Zenith
    VP, National Video Investment

  • Christine (Fitts) Spring

    Class of 1993

    Health Care Management (B.S.)
    Partners HealthCare
    Sr. Project Director

  • Emily Stento

    Class of 2019

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)
    The Walt Disney Company
    Advertising Operations Associate

  • Julie (Narcissa) Stephens

    Class of 2005

    Journalism (B.A.)
    Woodcraft Rangers
    Manager of Corporate Partnerships and Community Relations

  • Brandon Stern

    Class of 2017

    Bus. Adm. Finance Concentration (B.S.)
    Fifth Third Bank
    Corporate Banking Analyst

  • L. Marc Steve

    Class of 1981

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Discovery Communications
    Manager, Studio and Field Operations

  • Steven Stewart

    Class of 2019

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    A. Smith & Co. Productions
    Production Assistant, Unsung

  • Charles Stillman

    Class of 2015

    Cinema and Photography (B.S.)
    Saatchi & Saatchi
    Producer

  • Justine Stohler

    Class of 2011

    Bus. Adm. Finance Concentration (B.S.)
    HOK
    workplace strategy consultant

  • Michael Strassberg

    Class of 1992

    Anthropology (B.A.)
    Intouch B2D
    VP, Enterprise Business Development

  • Lauren Suna

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Emerging Media (B.S.)

  • Jenifer Swaine

    Class of 1994

    Applied Psychology (B.S.)
    Newell Brands
    VP, Talent

  • Melissa Symanski

    Class of 2017

    Communication Management and Design (B.S.)
    Simpson Gumpertz & Heger
    Talent Development Coordinator

  • Robert Thomas

    Class of 1989

    Communication Management and Design (B.S.)
    RobThomasUSA
    President

  • Grant Thomson

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)

  • Daniel Tjie

    Class of 2017

    Economics (B.A.)
    Haver Analytics
    High-Frequency International Database Manager

  • Francesca Toscano

    Class of 2014

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)
    Broadway Cares/Equity Fights AIDS
    Communications Specialist

  • Elizabeth Tramontozzi

    Class of 2003

    Integrated Marketing Communications (B.S.)
    15|40 Productions
    EVP

  • Isabella Tria

    Student

    Class of 2023

    Music in Combination with an Outside Field (B.M.)

  • Stephen Tropiano

    Class of 1984

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Ithaca College
    Professor/ICLA Program Director

  • Katherine Ulicky

    Class of 2009

    Mathematics (B.A.)
    EF College Study
    Sr. Business Analyst

  • Catrina VanAtta

    Class of 2014

    Entertainment and Media Management (M.B.A.)
    Ithaca College
    External Relations Program Director

  • Isaak Van Der Meulen

    Class of 2017

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Motion Picture Lighting
    Chief Lighting Technician

  • John Vicari

    Student

    Class of 2022

    Sport Media (B.S.)

  • Patricia Visceglia

    Student

    Class of 2020

    Television-Radio (B.S.)

  • Danika Wagener

    Class of 2019

    Exercise Science (B.S.)
    Ridgefield Crossings
    Certified Nurse Aide

  • Heather Wallace

    Class of 2001

    Performance (B.M.)
    The Leonard Bernstein Office
    Digital Media and Promotions Manager

  • Elizabeth Wallan

    Class of 2003

    Cinema and Photography (B.S.)
    Netflix
    Asset Specialist

  • Elizabeth Warren

    Class of 2016

    Theatre Arts Management (B.S.)
    Roundabout Theatre Company
    Development Database Assistant

  • Christopher Weigel

    Class of 2011

    Performance and Music Education* (B.M.)
    Stoughton Public Schools
    Music Teacher, Baritone

  • Garrett Weinberg

    Class of 2018

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    MLB Network
    Technical Director

  • Jeanine White

    Class of 1989

    Bus. Adm. Management Concentration (B.S.)
    BPM LLP
    Talent Acquisition Manager

  • Silas White

    Class of 2019

    Journalism (B.A.)
    Valnet
    Freelance Journalist

  • Karielle Williams

    Class of 2019

    Politics (B.A.)
    Pareto Law
    Business Development Executive

  • Jeremy Willinger

    Class of 2001

    English (B.A.)
    China Institute
    Director of Marketing

  • Liane Wilson

    Student

    Class of 2021

    Health Care Management (B.S.)

  • Manisha (Kirpalani) Wolan

    Class of 2004

    Applied Psychology (B.S.)
    N/A
    N/A

  • Eric Wolf

    Class of 2015

    Sport Media (B.S.)
    Fordham University
    Graduate student

  • Andrea (Tiplitz) Wolkofsky

    Class of 1995

    Health Sciences (B.S.)
    SHYFT
    Partner

  • Courtney Yule

    Class of 2018

    Art History (B.A.)
    SUNY System Administration Graduate Intern for the Distinguished Academy and Faculty Ranks
    Graduate Student at the State University of Albany

  • Aaron Zober

    Class of 2000

    Television-Radio (B.S.)
    Endemol Shine North America
    Manager, Clearances

  • Robert Zweesaardt

    Student

    Class of 2023

    Integrative Studies (B.A., B.S.)



Now that you know who else will be there

REGISTER NOW

 

Names of adult registrants only appear if the registrant elects to opt-in to having that information shared. The list may be cached, so if you don't see yourself right away please check back in 5 minutes or so.